1005 N 9th St Unit 4 Boise, ID 83702
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $389,005
2
Beds
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N 9th St Unit 4, Boise, ID 83702 and is currently estimated at $379,501, approximately $431 per square foot. 1005 N 9th St Unit 4 is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
City North Condos Llc
Bought by
Goulet Dee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulet Dee Ann | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $362,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $328,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $392,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $296,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |