1005 N Montecito Place Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N Montecito Place, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,469,119, approximately $563 per square foot. 1005 N Montecito Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Pastorello Andy
Bought by
Pastorello Andy and Andy Pastorello Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Pastorello Andy
Bought by
Pastorello Andy and Andy Pastorello Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Pastorello Andy
Bought by
Pastorello Andy and Andy Pastorello Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2001
Sold by
Pinchot E Michael and Pinchot Cheryl A
Bought by
Pastorello Andy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastorello Andy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pastorello Andy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pastorello Andy | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Pastorello Andy | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Pastorello Andy | -- | -- | |
| Pastorello Andy | $400,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pastorello Andy | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Pastorello Andy | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Pastorello Andy | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $602,731 | $289,897 | $312,834 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $590,913 | $284,213 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $579,327 | $278,640 | $300,687 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $567,968 | $273,176 | $294,792 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $556,832 | $267,820 | $289,012 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $551,123 | $265,074 | $286,049 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $540,317 | $259,876 | $280,441 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $529,723 | $254,780 | $274,943 |
| 2017 | $5,645 | $519,337 | $249,785 | $269,552 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $509,154 | $244,887 | $264,267 |
| 2015 | $5,454 | $501,507 | $241,209 | $260,298 |
| 2014 | $5,336 | $491,684 | $236,484 | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map