Estimated Value: $71,960 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N Wright St, Alice, TX 78332 and is currently estimated at $129,990, approximately $161 per square foot. 1005 N Wright St is a home located in Jim Wells County with nearby schools including Alice High School, St. Elizabeth School, and Alice Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Casarez Barbara J
Bought by
Gonzales Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Martha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $61,719 | $2,989 | $58,730 |
| 2024 | $16 | $61,709 | $2,989 | $58,720 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $61,709 | $2,989 | $58,720 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $55,818 | $2,989 | $52,829 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $55,818 | $2,989 | $52,829 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $55,818 | $2,989 | $52,829 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $55,818 | $2,989 | $52,829 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $55,818 | $2,989 | $52,829 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $52,828 | $2,989 | $49,839 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $52,828 | $2,989 | $49,839 |
| 2015 | $962 | $52,828 | $2,989 | $49,839 |
| 2014 | $962 | $52,828 | $2,989 | $49,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map