Estimated Value: $364,223 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Noble Ct, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $382,056, approximately $145 per square foot. 1005 Noble Ct is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Lakeview Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Herrin Construction Llc
Bought by
Copas Harold G and Copas Elrae J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,840
Outstanding Balance
$62,179
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$319,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copas Harold G | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copas Harold G | $159,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $34,410 | $3,600 | $30,810 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $33,408 | $3,600 | $29,808 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $32,435 | $3,600 | $28,835 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $31,490 | $3,600 | $27,890 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $30,573 | $3,600 | $26,973 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $30,903 | $3,600 | $27,303 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $31,424 | $3,600 | $27,824 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $30,508 | $3,600 | $26,908 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $29,961 | $3,600 | $26,361 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $29,961 | $3,600 | $26,361 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $28,241 | $3,600 | $24,641 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $28,241 | $3,600 | $24,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map