1005 Payton Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,989
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Payton Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $531,923, approximately $177 per square foot. 1005 Payton Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Impression Homes Llc
Bought by
Bhandari Arjun and Bhattarai Samuna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,434
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Silver Bay Group Llc
Bought by
Impression Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,877
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhandari Arjun | -- | Attorney | |
| Impression Homes Llc | -- | Fidelity National |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhandari Arjun | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Impression Homes Llc | $250,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $475,000 | $85,000 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $7,299 | $500,000 | $85,000 | $415,000 |
| 2023 | $8,889 | $522,041 | $50,000 | $472,041 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $511,122 | $50,000 | $461,122 |
| 2021 | $8,790 | $390,802 | $50,000 | $340,802 |
| 2020 | $8,270 | $391,663 | $50,000 | $341,663 |
| 2019 | $7,713 | $392,524 | $50,000 | $342,524 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $300,935 | $50,000 | $250,935 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $273,577 | $50,000 | $223,577 |
| 2016 | $890 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map