Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,036,775
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Pecan St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,018,694, approximately $566 per square foot. 1005 Pecan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $89,750 | $24,999 | $64,751 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $87,991 | $24,509 | $63,482 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $86,266 | $24,028 | $62,238 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $84,575 | $23,557 | $61,018 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $82,917 | $23,095 | $59,822 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $82,067 | $22,858 | $59,209 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $80,458 | $22,409 | $58,049 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $78,881 | $21,970 | $56,911 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $77,335 | $21,539 | $55,796 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $75,819 | $21,117 | $54,702 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $74,681 | $20,800 | $53,881 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $73,219 | $20,393 | $52,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map