1005 Phillips St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Phillips St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $225,259, approximately $174 per square foot. 1005 Phillips St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Wohlferd Eunice Faye
Bought by
Rosalez Keary L and Rosalez Kristina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,346,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,761,781
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$5,536,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosalez Keary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosalez Keary L | $8,346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $240,703 | $22,000 | $218,703 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $170,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $240,703 | $22,000 | $218,703 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $155,424 | $22,000 | $133,424 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $155,424 | $22,000 | $133,424 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $155,424 | $22,000 | $133,424 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $155,424 | $22,000 | $133,424 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $111,897 | $17,875 | $94,022 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $93,791 | $17,875 | $75,916 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $79,499 | $13,500 | $65,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map