1005 Pine St McKinney, TX 75069
Wilson Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Pine St, McKinney, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $400,252, approximately $294 per square foot. 1005 Pine St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Albert & Iola Lee Davis Malvern Elementary School, Dr Jack Cockrill Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Landers Lee
Bought by
Smith Robert W and Smith Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Tandy Charles R and Tandy Merrily
Bought by
Landers Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Vickers Justin Robert and Vickers Holly
Bought by
Randy Charles R and Tandy Merrily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,250
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Abernathy Matthew
Bought by
Vickers Justin Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,517
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert W | -- | Ct | |
| Landers Lee | -- | -- | |
| Randy Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Vickers Justin Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randy Charles R | $23,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Justin Robert | $21,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $375,129 | $210,000 | $171,646 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $341,026 | $144,000 | $256,602 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $310,024 | $144,000 | $213,690 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $281,840 | $112,000 | $208,441 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $271,069 | $72,000 | $199,069 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $256,831 | $68,000 | $188,831 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $211,750 | $56,000 | $200,275 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $192,500 | $52,000 | $185,114 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $175,000 | $48,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $161,921 | $40,000 | $121,921 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $139,121 | $28,000 | $111,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map