1009 Pine St McKinney, TX 75069
Wilson Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Pine St, McKinney, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $419,720, approximately $303 per square foot. 1009 Pine St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Albert & Iola Lee Davis Malvern Elementary School, Dr Jack Cockrill Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Adeleke Modupore
Bought by
Carlton Gerald and Carlton Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Outstanding Balance
$197,922
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Dallas Meto Holdings Llc
Bought by
Adeleke Modupeore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Webb James Roy and Webb Jennie Jo
Bought by
Webb James Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Gerald | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Adeleke Modupeore | -- | None Available | |
| Dallas Metro Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Webb James Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Webb James Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlton Gerald | $227,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Adeleke Modupeore | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $348,750 | $236,250 | $180,659 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $317,045 | $184,000 | $196,637 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $288,223 | $184,000 | $200,633 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $262,021 | $161,000 | $142,794 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $238,201 | $103,500 | $134,701 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $227,740 | $97,750 | $129,990 |
| 2019 | $5,674 | $238,701 | $70,000 | $168,701 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $111,606 | $65,000 | $80,202 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $130,048 | $60,000 | $70,048 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $113,171 | $50,000 | $63,171 |
| 2015 | $446 | $96,088 | $35,000 | $61,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map