1005 Price Blvd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $255,673
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Price Blvd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $222,918, approximately $87 per square foot. 1005 Price Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Bought by
Kesse Lizann and Kesse Charles Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesse Lizann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $21,660 | $2,755 | $18,905 |
| 2024 | $30 | $19,777 | $2,118 | $17,659 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $15,902 | $2,430 | $13,472 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $10,981 | $2,160 | $8,821 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $10,522 | $2,034 | $8,488 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $10,316 | $2,073 | $8,243 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $10,270 | $2,073 | $8,197 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $10,283 | $2,073 | $8,210 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $10,136 | $2,073 | $8,063 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $10,153 | $2,073 | $8,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,854 | $2,073 | $7,781 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,951 | $2,073 | $7,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map