NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1005 Regalia Dr Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $193,550 - $351,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2019

Last sale price $110,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,464 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Screened Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Rockledge Senior High School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2019

Great Central Rockledge location! 2 Bedroom, 1 bath home w/1-car carport, living & dining room, galley style kitchen, inside laundry /utility room, screened patio, fenced yard & more! Nearby shopping, dining, worship, banking, doctors offices / Rockledge Regional Medical Center /A Steward Family Hospital & schools (Kennedy Middle School 0.03 miles away!) Easy access to US 1 & I-95, short drive to the Viera Avenues, Brevard Zoo & so much more! Easy commute to all the area tech companies & Just minutes to the beaches, Port Canaveral & all the water activities the Space Coast has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

A. Isil Nevins

Daignault Realty Inc License #577668 Listed on: 03/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Quattrocchi

Quattrocchi Real Estate, Inc. License #3215702

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $330

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Kings Grant Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-08-01-00003.0-0003.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$330

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Subdivision Name: Kings Grant Unit 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 25-36-08-01-00003.0-0003.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Golfview
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Kennedy
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Rockledge
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 329.74
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2018
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 912.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 912.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7405.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: East
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Fencing Chain Link: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions Real Estate Owned: Yes
  • Special Features: 5120
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-08-01-00003.0-0003.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 329.74

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Golfview
  • High School: Rockledge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
15.79%
Current Estimated Value
$239,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,138
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Slater Margaret E and Pokomy Teresa Lynn
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust
Seller's Agent
A. Isil Nevins
Daignault Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Dan Quattrocchi
Quattrocchi Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
15.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cicrelli David R $110,000 First International Ttl Inc
U S Bank Na $128,194 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Sold $110,000 +15.8% $121 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 For Sale $95,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,239 $155,910 -- --
2024 $2,183 $158,820 -- --
2023 $2,183 $159,240 $0 $0
2022 $1,925 $145,450 $0 $0
2021 $1,617 $91,960 $35,000 $56,960
2020 $1,544 $85,970 $35,000 $50,970
2019 $335 $44,990 $0 $0
2018 $330 $44,160 $0 $0
2017 $324 $43,260 $0 $0
2016 $319 $42,380 $30,000 $12,380
2015 $322 $42,090 $30,000 $12,090
2014 $317 $41,760 $22,000 $19,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 838843

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-08-01-00003.0-0003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.