1005 Rivers Arch Carrollton, VA 23314
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Rivers Arch, Carrollton, VA 23314 and is currently estimated at $256,829, approximately $166 per square foot. 1005 Rivers Arch is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Diefenbacher John M
Bought by
Lumpkins Lenwood L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$150,184
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Tract 3 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumpkins Lenwood L | $169,900 | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $178,000 | -- | |
| -- | $227,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History