Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Renee Bisgaard
Black Hills Team
(605) 641-9242
43 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $243,621
Nestled in the heart of Belle Fourche, this mid-century, modern home is perfectly located 3 blocks from of Highland Park, Belle Fourche Rec Center, and tennis courts in town. This modern/mid-century home boosts 2-bedrooms, 1-non-conforming room, 2-baths, and a large room in the basement to make another bedroom or great room. Nice sized yard with mature trees and a beautiful lawn and room for a garden with alley access. This property does have a 1 stall detached garage with a new garage opener. The house has new metal siding, gutters, and misc. exterior painting done in 2024. Shingles were replaced in 2022. Check out this move-in ready home at an affordable price! Both furnaces were serviced on 6/2024. Buyers agent is responsible for verifying all information on the MLS. All measurements are estimates, buyer will need to do their own measuring to be exact. Seller will provide a 1 year Home Warranty see attachment in docs. Home is being sold "as-is". The seller may be doing a 1031 exchange. The buyer is to cooperate with any paperwork that may be required if necessary.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiffany Mark | $252,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiffany Mark | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $252,000 | +0.8% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $193,764 | $23,625 | $170,139 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $161,792 | $23,625 | $138,167 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $158,774 | $23,625 | $135,149 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $133,038 | $20,250 | $112,788 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $101,661 | $13,500 | $88,161 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $101,661 | $13,500 | $88,161 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $101,661 | $13,500 | $88,161 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $101,661 | $13,500 | $88,161 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $86,967 | $13,500 | $73,467 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $86,967 | $13,500 | $73,467 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,967 | $13,500 | $73,467 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,492 | $13,500 | $53,992 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Renee Bisgaard
Black Hills Team
(605) 641-9242
43 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
MICHELLE WATSON
Keller Williams Realty Black Hills BF
(605) 717-0002
120 in this area
203 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80759
APN: 15.43.03.13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.