Estimated Value: $205,115 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 S 1st Ave E, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $217,279, approximately $175 per square foot. 1005 S 1st Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Green Rolland L and Green Jean H
Bought by
Temple Lori Green
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Lori Green | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,094 | $174,000 | $18,100 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $166,500 | $17,600 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $152,100 | $16,600 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $127,800 | $15,100 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $118,700 | $15,100 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $118,700 | $15,100 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $118,700 | $15,100 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $117,700 | $15,200 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $105,500 | $13,800 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $83,100 | $11,600 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $83,100 | $11,600 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map