1005 S 85th St Milwaukee, WI 53214
LaFollette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,865 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214 and is currently estimated at $240,966, approximately $223 per square foot. 1005 S 85th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Zillgitt Elizabeth F
Bought by
Zillgitt James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zillgitt James A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,787 | $139,700 | $55,600 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
| 2013 | $2,468 | $89,900 | $26,400 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map