NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1005 S Wisconsin St Pine Bluff, AR 71601

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $117,799

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $73,000 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $641 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 1005 S Wisconsin St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $111,950, approximately $64 per square foot. 1005 S Wisconsin St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Bought by
Brown Glyndoria
Seller's Agent
Julia Rollins
Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Neal
Jeffrey Neal Realty
List Price
$74,500
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-2.01%
Current Estimated Value
$110,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
List Price
$46,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-36.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.22%
Original Mortgage
$30,342
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Jones Tommy Edward
Bought by
Mcclendon James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Bought by
Jones Tommy Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Glyndoria $73,000 --
Reece James $30,000 --
Mcclendon James -- --
Jones Tommy Edward -- --
Jones Tommy Edward $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jones Tommy Edward $30,342
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $73,000 -2.0% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2019 03/20/19 For Sale $74,500 +148.3% $43 / Sq Ft
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Sold $30,000 -36.0% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2015 05/25/15 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2015 03/14/15 For Sale $46,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $611 $20,990 $1,050 $19,940
2024 $659 $20,990 $1,050 $19,940
2023 $681 $20,990 $1,050 $19,940
2022 $584 $15,650 $1,200 $14,450
2021 $584 $15,650 $1,200 $14,450
2020 $584 $15,650 $1,200 $14,450
2019 $584 $15,650 $1,200 $14,450
2018 $959 $15,650 $1,200 $14,450
2017 $894 $14,580 $1,200 $13,380
2016 $894 $14,580 $1,200 $13,380
2015 $850 $14,580 $1,200 $13,380
2014 -- $14,580 $1,200 $13,380