1005 Scarlett St Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Scarlett St, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $205,633, approximately $145 per square foot. 1005 Scarlett St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $4,106 | $501 | $3,605 |
| 2024 | $362 | $4,106 | $501 | $3,605 |
| 2023 | $350 | $4,106 | $501 | $3,605 |
| 2022 | $350 | $4,106 | $501 | $3,605 |
| 2021 | $355 | $3,921 | $501 | $3,420 |
| 2020 | $208 | $3,921 | $501 | $3,420 |
| 2019 | $208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,205 | $462 | $3,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map