1005 SE 208th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 SE 208th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $413,168, approximately $354 per square foot. 1005 SE 208th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $191,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $185,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $180,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $175,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $170,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $165,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $160,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $155,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $151,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $146,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $142,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $138,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map