831 SE 208th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 SE 208th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $447,298, approximately $305 per square foot. 831 SE 208th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $220,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $213,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $207,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $201,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $195,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $189,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $179,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $173,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $168,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $163,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $159,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map