Estimated Value: $274,000 - $346,558
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Sheridan Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $310,640, approximately $323 per square foot. 1005 Sheridan Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Marron Marlene S and Bisignani Marlene S
Bought by
Marron Marlene S and Marlene S Marron Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marron Marlene S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $140,830 | $55,476 | $85,354 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $138,070 | $54,389 | $83,681 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $135,364 | $53,323 | $82,041 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $132,711 | $52,278 | $80,433 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $130,109 | $51,253 | $78,856 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $128,776 | $50,728 | $78,048 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $126,252 | $49,734 | $76,518 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $123,777 | $48,759 | $75,018 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $121,351 | $47,803 | $73,548 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $118,972 | $46,866 | $72,106 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $117,186 | $46,163 | $71,023 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $114,891 | $45,259 | $69,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map