1005 Shoreside Dr Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $423,210
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Shoreside Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $393,553, approximately $205 per square foot. 1005 Shoreside Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Satti Brunda Sudha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,228
Outstanding Balance
$192,798
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Ed Frazier Pointe Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satti Brunda Sudha | $351,000 | Lennar Title Llc | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $1,083,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satti Brunda Sudha | $210,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $416,455 | $66,000 | $350,455 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $322,692 | $60,000 | $262,692 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $322,692 | $60,000 | $262,692 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $322,692 | $60,000 | $262,692 |
| 2021 | $764 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map