1005 Spivey Ave Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Downtown Myrtle Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Spivey Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $233,667, approximately $228 per square foot. 1005 Spivey Ave is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $220 | $12,157 | $5,100 | $7,057 |
| 2023 | $220 | $3,888 | $512 | $3,376 |
| 2021 | $358 | $6,184 | $958 | $5,226 |
| 2020 | $310 | $6,184 | $958 | $5,226 |
| 2019 | $298 | $6,184 | $958 | $5,226 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,071 | $667 | $4,404 |
| 2017 | $258 | $5,071 | $667 | $4,404 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,071 | $667 | $4,404 |
| 2015 | $256 | $5,072 | $668 | $4,404 |
| 2014 | $231 | $5,072 | $668 | $4,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map