1005 Struckman Blvd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $484,177
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Struckman Blvd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $467,544, approximately $209 per square foot. 1005 Struckman Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Carrera David Donald
Bought by
Carrera David Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Carrera Paula J
Bought by
Carrera David Donald and Carrera Paula Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Carrera Paula J and Carrera David D
Bought by
Carrera Paula J and Paula J Carrera Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera David Donald | -- | Attorney | |
| Carrera David Donald | -- | -- | |
| Carrera Paula J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrera David Donald | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,950 | $139,064 | $35,237 | $103,827 |
| 2023 | $7,936 | $126,170 | $31,970 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $8,852 | $112,300 | $29,710 | $82,590 |
| 2021 | $9,023 | $106,600 | $28,200 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $8,806 | $103,400 | $27,350 | $76,050 |
| 2019 | $8,687 | $99,710 | $26,370 | $73,340 |
| 2018 | $8,550 | $95,410 | $25,230 | $70,180 |
| 2017 | $8,305 | $91,600 | $24,220 | $67,380 |
| 2016 | $8,779 | $93,850 | $23,130 | $70,720 |
| 2015 | $8,762 | $88,830 | $21,890 | $66,940 |
| 2014 | $7,836 | $83,460 | $21,330 | $62,130 |
| 2013 | $9,403 | $85,460 | $21,840 | $63,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map