1005 Sundown Cove Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,499 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Sundown Cove, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $117,875, approximately $78 per square foot. 1005 Sundown Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Double Tree Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Isom Ophelia and Freeman Ophelia L
Bought by
Whiting James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,093
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$74,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting James | $68,500 | Realty Title | |
| Isom Ophelia | -- | Realty Title | |
| Isom Ophelia | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting James | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $25,825 | $2,000 | $23,825 |
| 2024 | $605 | $17,850 | $1,475 | $16,375 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $17,850 | $1,475 | $16,375 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $17,850 | $1,475 | $16,375 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $17,850 | $1,475 | $16,375 |
| 2020 | $953 | $13,150 | $1,475 | $11,675 |
| 2019 | $420 | $13,150 | $1,475 | $11,675 |
| 2018 | $420 | $13,150 | $1,475 | $11,675 |
| 2017 | $430 | $13,150 | $1,475 | $11,675 |
| 2016 | $550 | $12,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $12,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map