1005 Third St Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Third St, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $213,285, approximately $163 per square foot. 1005 Third St is a home located in Payne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Okc Llc
Bought by
Wallace Ronald Duwayne and Wallace Heather Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,478
Outstanding Balance
$181,630
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Ronald Duwayne | $189,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Ronald Duwayne | $185,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $22,325 | $2,850 | $19,475 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $22,325 | $2,850 | $19,475 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $3,648 | $3,648 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map