1005 Triangle Dr Shell Rock, IA 50670
Estimated Value: $179,687 - $215,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Triangle Dr, Shell Rock, IA 50670 and is currently estimated at $195,422, approximately $150 per square foot. 1005 Triangle Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Rindels Tad J and Rindels Jennifer L
Bought by
Helmers Brett A and Helmers Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,606
Outstanding Balance
$53,222
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,200
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmers Brett A | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmers Brett A | $82,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $140,900 | $21,830 | $119,070 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $134,470 | $21,830 | $112,640 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $134,470 | $21,830 | $112,640 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $118,360 | $21,830 | $96,530 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $118,360 | $21,830 | $96,530 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $106,200 | $21,830 | $84,370 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $96,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $96,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $96,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map