Estimated Value: $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,991
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 W 20th St, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $327,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 1005 W 20th St is a home with nearby schools including Alice Byrne Elementary School, R. Pete Woodard Junior High School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Algas Corp
Bought by
H2a Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Virginia Manor Apartments Llc
Bought by
Algas Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Z H M Corp
Bought by
Virginia Manor Apartments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H2a Housing Llc | $877,000 | Yuma Title | |
| Algas Corp | $925,000 | First American Title | |
| Virginia Manor Apartments Llc | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Virginia Manor Apartments Llc | -- | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Algas Corp | $740,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $636 | $5,592 | $1,803 | $3,789 |
| 2025 | $615 | $5,326 | $966 | $4,360 |
| 2024 | $604 | $5,072 | $995 | $4,077 |
| 2023 | $604 | $4,831 | $924 | $3,907 |
| 2022 | $585 | $4,600 | $1,020 | $3,580 |
| 2021 | $610 | $4,381 | $988 | $3,393 |
| 2020 | $563 | $4,173 | $1,146 | $3,027 |
| 2019 | $553 | $3,974 | $1,204 | $2,770 |
| 2018 | $528 | $3,785 | $1,252 | $2,533 |
| 2017 | $507 | $3,785 | $1,252 | $2,533 |
| 2016 | $516 | $3,433 | $1,151 | $2,282 |
| 2015 | $408 | $3,269 | $1,418 | $1,851 |
| 2014 | $408 | $3,114 | $1,650 | $1,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map