1005 Wetherburn Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Wetherburn Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $338,279, approximately $234 per square foot. 1005 Wetherburn Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Harsel Tulieen J and Harsel George A
Bought by
Harsel George A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Harsel Tulieen J
Bought by
Harsel Tine D and Harsel Ii George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1992
Sold by
Ackerman James W and Ackerman Bertha F
Bought by
Harsel George A and Harsel Ulieen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harsel George A | $136,443 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harsel Tine D | -- | None Available | |
| Harsel George A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $219,400 | $102,000 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map