$599,000
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,829/month

Total Views 7,183
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,192 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Windmill Park, an exclusive gated community where luxury meets comfort and every detail is designed for elevated living. Step into your private courtyard retreat, complete with a stunning outdoor fireplace, setting the tone for the elegance that awaits inside. Through grand double doors, you are welcomed into a light-filled, open-concept floor plan that effortlessly blends sophistication and functionality. This single-story residence showcases rich hardwood flooring, crown molding, plantation shutters, and coffered ceilings, creating a refined, designer-inspired ambiance throughout. The expansive great room is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring a grand living space and an inviting dining area anchored by a cozy fireplace. At the heart of the home is a chef's gourmet kitchen, thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, a sleek subway tile backsplash, a spacious island with breakfast bar, built-in appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a charming breakfast nook. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite, a private sanctuary featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate glass-enclosed shower, offering spa-like comfort at home. Beyond your front door, Windmill Park offers resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, BBQ area, and beautifully maintained park spaces, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying community living at its finest. Whether you are unwinding by your outdoor fireplace under the stars or enjoying sunny afternoons by the pool, this home delivers a lifestyle of comfort, elegance, and exclusivity. This is more than a home. This is your next level.

Listing Agent

Constance Carter

Catalyst Real Estate Professionals License #01358287 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,203 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $152 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • Sewer in Street
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 070-570-41

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,203 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$152 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Butlers Pantry, Granite Counter, Island w/Sink
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Family Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 273.27
  • Square Footage: 2192.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 599000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Close to Clubhouse, Cul-De-Sac
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Park
  • Association Fee: 152

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lodi Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1424
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6203.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 070-570-41

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,746 $519,564 $129,890 $389,674
2024 $5,639 $509,378 $127,344 $382,034
2023 $5,574 $499,392 $124,848 $374,544
2022 $5,442 $489,600 $122,400 $367,200
2021 $5,568 $480,000 $120,000 $360,000
2020 $4,527 $389,564 $136,385 $253,179
2019 $4,422 $381,926 $133,711 $248,215
2018 $4,343 $374,439 $131,090 $243,349
2017 $4,240 $367,098 $128,520 $238,578
2016 $3,373 $310,556 $108,731 $201,825
2015 $3,376 $305,892 $107,098 $198,794
2014 $3,329 $299,900 $105,000 $194,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $599,000 -4.8% $273 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $629,000 +31.0% $287 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $480,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Price Changed $479,900 -1.8% $219 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Price Changed $488,888 -99.9% $223 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Sale $489,888,000 +136017.8% $223,489 / Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Sold $359,900 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2016 04/02/16 For Sale $359,900 +20.0% $164 / Sq Ft
12/31/2013 12/31/13 Sold $299,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2013 09/13/13 For Sale $299,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $480,000 North American Title Co Inc
Grant Deed $360,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $300,000 Old Republic Title Company
Trustee Deed $241,000 Old Repubic Title Company
Grant Deed $467,500 First Amer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $349,103 New Conventional
Previous Owner $294,467 FHA
Previous Owner $373,352 Negative Amortization
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226037284

MetroList

APN: 070-570-41

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.