1005 Woodhaven Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Woodhaven Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $402,027, approximately $204 per square foot. 1005 Woodhaven Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Cox Michael Devine
Bought by
Cox Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $402,828 | $75,000 | $327,828 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $402,828 | $75,000 | $327,828 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $365,860 | $55,000 | $310,860 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $331,271 | $55,000 | $276,271 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $302,171 | $55,000 | $247,171 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $276,950 | $55,000 | $221,950 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $292,932 | $55,000 | $237,932 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $229,598 | $55,000 | $174,598 |
| 2017 | $5,020 | $225,198 | $22,000 | $203,198 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $209,094 | $22,000 | $187,094 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $172,500 | $22,000 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $172,500 | $22,000 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map