10050 E 21st St Indianapolis, IN 46229
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $187,615
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10050 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $173,904, approximately $111 per square foot. 10050 E 21st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), Brookview Elementary School, and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Baltazar Romero Esperanza
Bought by
Baltazar Romero Esperanza and Cesareo Artemio Lopes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Howell Sarah G and Howell Thomas A
Bought by
Baltazarromero Esperanza and Baltazar Esperanza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar Romero Esperanza | -- | None Available | |
| Baltazarromero Esperanza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $109,700 | $7,700 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $665 | $85,800 | $7,700 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $800 | $85,800 | $7,700 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $85,800 | $7,700 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $623 | $72,300 | $7,700 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $573 | $72,300 | $7,700 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $602 | $72,300 | $7,700 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $597 | $72,300 | $7,700 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $513 | $64,500 | $7,700 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $528 | $63,800 | $7,700 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $408 | $65,400 | $7,700 | $57,700 |
| 2013 | $490 | $65,400 | $7,700 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map