10050 Jay Jay Way Escondido, CA 92026
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10050 Jay Jay Way, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $982,394, approximately $353 per square foot. 10050 Jay Jay Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilac, Valley Center Middle School, and Valley Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Donald R Becker Inc
Bought by
Saks Richard E and Francis Margarita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,452
Interest Rate
9.62%
Estimated Equity
$935,942
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saks Richard E | $182,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Donald R Becker Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saks Richard E | $163,800 | |
| Closed | Saks Richard E | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $421,222 | $114,117 | $307,105 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $412,964 | $111,880 | $301,084 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $404,868 | $109,687 | $295,181 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $396,931 | $107,537 | $289,394 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $389,149 | $105,429 | $283,720 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $385,159 | $104,348 | $280,811 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $377,607 | $102,302 | $275,305 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $370,204 | $100,297 | $269,907 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $362,946 | $98,331 | $264,615 |
| 2016 | $4,879 | $355,830 | $96,403 | $259,427 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $350,486 | $94,955 | $255,531 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $343,621 | $93,095 | $250,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map