10052 Bode St Unit B Plainfield, IL 60585
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,976
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10052 Bode St Unit B, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently priced at $257,976. 10052 Bode St Unit B is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Amodea Joseph R
Bought by
Old Second National Bank and Trust No 6748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Second National Bank | $170,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,363 | $48,299 | $10,000 | $38,299 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $48,299 | $10,000 | $38,299 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $39,461 | $10,000 | $29,461 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $39,461 | $10,000 | $29,461 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $39,461 | $10,000 | $29,461 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $39,461 | $10,000 | $29,461 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $39,461 | $10,000 | $29,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map