Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Purdham
Samson Properties
(571) 220-3818
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $791,000
Welcome to this Beautiful 4 Bed 3.5 Bath Rambler Nestled on a Quiet Cul De Sac on a Premium (.52acre) Lot that Backs up to Woodlands **Over 3900 Sq Ft on Two Levels** Cloverhill Subdivision** No HOA** **MAIN LEVEL** offers 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, Large Gourmet Eat in Kitchen with Open Concept to Both Living and Family Room Areas, A Laundry Room, and Easy Access to the 2 Car Garage. **LOWER LEVEL **(Walk Out) offers A Newly Remodeled Recreation Room with An Awesome Bar, 4th Bedroom, Full Bath, Workshop and Huge Storage Space or Future Finished Square Feet. Outside you have a Relaxing Front Porch, a Large Deck on the Back of the House, and a 10x14 Shed for Additional Storage. Fabulous Location!! Commuters will Appreciate the Close Proximity to Route 28, Prince William Parkway, I-66, and the Manassas VRE. It is also Conveniently Located Near Shopping Centers, Cafes, Grocery Stores, as well as Charming Old Town Manassas. Schedule a Tour! You Will Be Glad You Did!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 935-2308 michelle.purdham3@gmail.com Samson Properties License #0225219011 Listed on: 03/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $650,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| -- | $415,000 | Freedom Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $650,000 | +4.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2024 03/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | For Sale | $624,000 | +50.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,130 | $645,200 | $166,500 | $478,700 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $547,900 | $166,500 | $381,400 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $523,300 | $161,500 | $361,800 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $490,600 | $141,000 | $349,600 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $436,000 | $126,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $395,100 | $121,500 | $273,600 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $382,300 | $118,500 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $367,800 | $112,500 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $364,100 | $112,500 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $347,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,300 | $118,500 | $203,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Purdham
Samson Properties
(571) 220-3818
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lauren Budik
McEnearney Associates
(202) 780-5253
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Naomi Martin
Samson Properties
(703) 967-5237
1 Total Sale
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Candace Moe
Real Living at Home
(540) 270-0274
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Barbara Maniatakis
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 217-2978
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAMN2006036
APN: 102-07-00-154A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.