10055 Howes Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $236,639 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10055 Howes Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $250,546, approximately $117 per square foot. 10055 Howes Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
A G Cooper Construction Inc
Bought by
Marlette John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Mason Doris Loretta
Bought by
A G Cooper Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Mason Doris Loretta
Bought by
A G Cooper Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Jones Timothy Edward
Bought by
Mason Doris Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Jones Timothy Edward
Bought by
Mason Doris Loretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlette John J | $147,000 | None Available | |
| A G Cooper Construction Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| A G Cooper Construction Inc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Mason Doris Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Mason Doris Loretta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records