3690 Ferry Landing Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $685,533 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 Ferry Landing Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $745,133, approximately $265 per square foot. 3690 Ferry Landing Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
King James H and King Helen M
Bought by
Marlette John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
King James H and King Helen M
Bought by
Marlette John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlette John H | $465,000 | -- | |
| Marlette John H | $465,000 | -- | |
| Marlette John H | $465,000 | -- | |
| Marlette John H | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $598,000 | $161,500 | $436,500 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $560,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $522,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $484,300 | $161,500 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $451,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $418,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $385,800 | $161,500 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $385,800 | $161,500 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $385,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $389,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $389,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $389,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map