10055 N Walnut St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $207,423 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10055 N Walnut St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $227,856, approximately $167 per square foot. 10055 N Walnut St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Bean Mitchell and Bean Debbie
Bought by
Leonard Trisha and Leonard Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,887
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Whiley Antoinette M and Langston Laurie M
Bought by
Bean Mitchell and Bean Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Trisha | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Bean Mitchell | $87,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Trisha | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $112,670 | $12,750 | $99,920 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $74,900 | $12,750 | $62,150 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $74,900 | $12,750 | $62,150 |
| 2021 | $989 | $74,900 | $12,750 | $62,150 |
| 2020 | $989 | $74,900 | $12,750 | $62,150 |
| 2019 | $989 | $74,900 | $12,750 | $62,150 |
| 2018 | $989 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $52,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $667 | $52,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map