10064 N Spruce St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10064 N Spruce St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $251,333, approximately $173 per square foot. 10064 N Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Narron Emily Kay
Bought by
Narron Emily Kay and Leggett Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,167
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Narron Rhonda Bissette and Narron Billy John
Bought by
Narron Emily Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1988
Bought by
Bissette Robert Gerald and Bissette Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narron Emily Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Narron Emily Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Bissette Robert Gerald | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narron Emily Kay | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Narron Emily Kay | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $40,460 | $16,830 | $23,630 |
| 2024 | $506 | $32,330 | $16,830 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $433 | $32,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $32,330 | $16,830 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $427 | $32,330 | $16,830 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $427 | $32,330 | $16,830 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $427 | $32,330 | $16,830 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $427 | $32,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $32,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $429 | $32,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $32,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map