NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10056 Sage Creek Dr Ruskin, FL 33573

Belmont Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2023

Last sale price $390,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,694 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled within the highly sought-after Belmont Community. Walking up with the curb appeal of a paver driveway, maintained landscaping, and front porch. As you step inside you see an open-concept floor plan with a kitchen with a large island with granite countertops, 42" cabinets, and a pantry that opens up to the spacious living area and the dining room off to the side. The dining room has sliding doors that lead out to the screened-in back patio with a large fenced-in backyard and views of the pond. Two generously sized bedrooms grace the front of the home with a shared bathroom that offers a tub/shower combination for versatility. The expansive primary suite with a huge walk-in closet and a luxurious master bath featuring a garden tub, walk-in shower, and a dual vanity, resides towards the rear. Conveniently adjacent to the master closet is the laundry room for added functionality. The community itself offers an array of amenities, including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and a dedicated dog park. Moreover, it's strategically situated near US 301 and I-75 and even has its very own elementary school. Downtown Tampa, the bustling shopping and entertainment hub of Brandon, and the picturesque local beaches are all just a short drive away, making this property a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Call for your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Witzigman

CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS Brokerage Phone: 813-658-2121 License #3329429 Listed on: 09/05/2023

CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS

Last Buyer's Agent

Doug DeGroot

EXP REALTY LLC License #3296112

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,815

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,444 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x120
  • Pond Waterfront
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,732 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Belmont Association, Phone Number (813) 600-5090
  • Visit Association Website
  • Belmont North Ph 2A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,815

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,444 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1732
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Building Area Total: 2536
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8444
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 235.60
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 225.17
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 160.91

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 1
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 158
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Belmont
  • Phone: (813) 600-5090
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: https://www.belmontcdd.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 158.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 13.17
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 13.17

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-19-31-20-A6S-000036-00006.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x120
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5815
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 128-153
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2233

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2023
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Stephen Sheba M
Bought by
Mazzella Elizabeth Arthur
Seller's Agent
Susan Witzigman
CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
Buyer's Agent
Doug DeGroot
EXP REALTY LLC
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.26%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$360,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$29,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.01%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,327
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,863

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Stephen Sheba M and Herr Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,701
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mazzella Elizabeth Arthur $390,000 Flagship Title
Stephen Sheba M $231,900 North American Title Co
Lennar Homes Llc $10,197,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mazzella Elizabeth Arthur $200,000
Previous Owner Stephen Sheba M $208,701
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Sold $390,000 -2.3% $225 / Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Sale $399,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,781 $317,010 $120,409 $196,601
2024 $8,781 $317,010 $120,409 $196,601
2023 $6,051 $211,192 $0 $0
2022 $5,815 $205,041 $0 $0
2021 $5,607 $199,069 $0 $0
2020 $5,517 $196,321 $65,529 $130,792
2019 $5,612 $202,865 $65,529 $137,336
2018 $5,697 $213,249 $0 $0
2017 $2,154 $8,444 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3470352

Stellar MLS

APN: U-19-31-20-A6S-000036-00006.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.