Estimated Value: $452,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10057 Barronne St, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $485,256, approximately $169 per square foot. 10057 Barronne St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ellis Nick and Ellis Dorene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,018
Outstanding Balance
$163,778
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,478
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Nick | $257,401 | Imperial Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Nick | $254,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $336,800 | $50,000 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $336,800 | $50,000 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $283,600 | $50,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $283,600 | $50,000 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $283,600 | $50,000 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $283,600 | $50,000 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $257,400 | $46,200 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $257,400 | $46,200 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $257,400 | $46,200 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $257,400 | $46,200 | $211,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,400 | $46,200 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map