Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Castro
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty
(615) 574-8964
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
~ Seller is offering $10,000 toward closing costs! ~ Welcome to 1105B Shadow Lane, a modern (but not too modern) home on a quiet cul-de-sac in the classic East Nashville neighborhood of Rosebank. The open-concept main floor features warm hardwood floors and abundant natural light. The sleek kitchen anchors the space with quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances and a large, central island.
Upstairs, escape to your primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings and a spa-inspired bathroom with dual vanities, a walk-in shower and a generous closet. Two additional bedrooms with a jack-and-jill bathroom provide great flexibility for family, guests, an office, or creative space. One of these bedrooms has its own balcony! As wonderful as the interior of the home is, the outdoor space is even more spectacular. Walk out onto your balcony that overlooks and leads to a beautiful, tree-canopied backyard with green space and a custom fire pit area designed by Gardens of Babylon.
Additional features include wooden built-in shelving in all closets and pantry, attached garage, all major appliances, and a brand new, fully encapsulated vapor barrier. With two greenway trailheads and an e-bike station just minutes away and Shelby Park, Five Points, downtown Nashville and all East Nashville has to offer within a short drive, this home provides the rare opportunity to live close to the city while staying closely connected to nature. Cameras are present.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty Brokerage Phone: 6155748964 License #352928 Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $590,000 | -5.6% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.7% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -1.5% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | -3.5% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $709,500 | -2.7% | $347 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Castro
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty
(615) 574-8964
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Truitt Robinson
Compass
(850) 890-2067
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Brooke Bonadies
Compass
(615) 496-1960
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dawn Cassara
Crye-Leike
(973) 787-4085
3 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3016975
Ask me questions while you tour the home.