1006 Adams Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
Presidents-Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $75,000
Studio
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Adams Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $72,631, approximately $99 per square foot. 1006 Adams Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Gladden Betty J
Bought by
Brown Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Gladden Robert L and Gladden Karen M
Bought by
Gladden Betty J and Terri East T/C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Karen D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Gladden Betty J | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Karen D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $43,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $328 | $34,200 | $10,200 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $338 | $34,200 | $10,200 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $348 | $34,200 | $10,200 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $372 | $36,400 | $10,900 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $375 | $36,400 | $10,900 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $381 | $36,400 | $10,900 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $796 | $37,900 | $11,300 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $796 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $887 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map