1006 Adams Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
Presidents-Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $102,000
Studio
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Adams Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $84,553, approximately $92 per square foot. 1006 Adams Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1990
Sold by
Smith John J
Bought by
Gladden Robert L and Gladden Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Sold by
Fernandez Efrain C and Fernandez Maria A
Bought by
Smith John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
12.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1978
Sold by
Williams Stanley L and Williams Mary A
Bought by
Fernandez Efrain C and Fernandez Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
9.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladden Robert L | $35,500 | -- | |
| Smith John J | $29,000 | -- | |
| Fernandez Efrain C | $23,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith John J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Efrain C | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $58,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $413 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $430 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $439 | $43,100 | $12,900 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $469 | $45,900 | $13,700 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $473 | $45,900 | $13,700 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $480 | $45,900 | $13,700 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $47,700 | $14,300 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $995 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map