1006 Bengies Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $289,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Bengies Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $238,251, approximately $248 per square foot. 1006 Bengies Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Martin Boulevard Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Mccleave Helen Alfreda
Bought by
Mccleave Helen Alfreda and Mccleave Karl Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleave Helen Alfreda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $185,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $173,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $160,700 | $83,400 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $136,100 | $83,400 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map