1007 Bengies Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,424
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Bengies Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $541,963, approximately $122 per square foot. 1007 Bengies Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Martin Boulevard Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Mccleave Jay Edward
Bought by
Bengies Road Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Mccleave Jay Edward
Bought by
Mccleave Jay Edward and Mcdavid Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bengies Road Associates Llc | $1,150,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Mccleave Jay Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $446,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $404,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $362,500 | $82,700 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $336,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $310,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $284,300 | $82,700 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map