NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
830 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1006 Bryan St, Old Hickory, TN 37138 and is currently estimated at $259,577, approximately $312 per square foot. 1006 Bryan St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Dupont-Hadley Middle School, and McGavock High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Erickson Dale L and Erickson Anne M
Bought by
Erickson Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
$259,577

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Record Kevin M
Bought by
Erickson Dale L and Erickson Annie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Erickson Carolyn -- None Available
Erickson Dale L $68,000 American Title Co
Record Kevin M $52,900 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,471 $52,875 $25,000 $27,875
2024 $1,064 $36,400 $10,500 $25,900
2023 $1,064 $36,400 $10,500 $25,900
2022 $1,064 $36,400 $10,500 $25,900
2021 $1,075 $36,400 $10,500 $25,900
2020 $940 $24,825 $6,750 $18,075
2019 $684 $24,825 $6,750 $18,075
2018 $684 $24,825 $6,750 $18,075
2017 $684 $24,825 $6,750 $18,075
2016 $672 $17,125 $4,250 $12,875
2015 $672 $17,125 $4,250 $12,875
2014 $672 $17,125 $4,250 $12,875
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.