1006 Caldean Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $368,327 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Caldean Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $382,082, approximately $244 per square foot. 1006 Caldean Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Shaw Ronald J and Shaw Margaret M
Bought by
Ofallon Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Burkemper Homes Inc
Bought by
Shaw Ronald J and Shaw Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,581
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofallon Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Ronald J | $131,581 |