1006 Cedar Ave Richton, MS 39476
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Cedar Ave, Richton, MS 39476 and is currently estimated at $174,299, approximately $79 per square foot. 1006 Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Richton Elementary School and Richton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Nona F Nona F
Bought by
Hinton Anthony Jerome and Hinton Curtis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Anthony Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $338 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $331 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $329 | $9,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $9,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $9,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $10,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |