1006 Circleview Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Circleview Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $197,586, approximately $85 per square foot. 1006 Circleview Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Riley Michael G and Riley Debra T
Bought by
Coggins Sarah J and Coggins William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coggins Sarah J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $36,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $33,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $982 | $28,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $769 | $26,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $769 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $763 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |