1006 Clayton Dr Leander, TX 78641
Benbrook Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,581 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Clayton Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $393,895, approximately $157 per square foot. 1006 Clayton Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jim Plain Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Garcia Joseph and Garcia Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,906
Outstanding Balance
$96,429
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Benbrook Properties Ltd
Bought by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joseph | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Joseph | $160,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $404,891 | $77,500 | $327,391 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $373,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $339,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $308,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,129 | $280,684 | $57,000 | $236,236 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $255,167 | $53,155 | $202,012 |
| 2019 | $6,917 | $261,434 | $49,100 | $212,334 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | $249,751 | $44,581 | $208,896 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $227,046 | $40,900 | $198,546 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $206,405 | $40,900 | $179,701 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $187,641 | $33,600 | $176,210 |
| 2014 | $4,485 | $170,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map